Kerala Election Results 2021: Check Full List of Winners

<!–

–>

Kerala Election Results 2021: Check Full List of Winners

Kerala Assembly Poll 2021 Results: Chief Minister Pinarayi Vijayan all set for a second term

Kerala Assembly Elections 2021: The Left Democratic Front or LDF retained power in Kerala, getting up to 97 seats, six more than in 2016, defeating the UDF and the BJP-led NDA. The win is being dubbed historic because Kerala has for decades alternated between the LDF and UDF every five years without fail. The NDA, a key third pillar in the state’s politics, lost even its single standing seat – Nemom – to the LDF. The NDA lost Nemom in Thiruvananthapuram despite fielding one of its best-known candidates, former Mizoram Governor Kummanam Rajasekharan, from there. Some other big NDA names, like Metro Man E Sreedharan and state BJP chief K Surendran, too, lost the assembly polls.

Kerala Elections Results 2021: Check Full List of Winners

  1. Adoor – Chittayam Gopakumar (CPI)
  2. Alappuzha – PP Chitharanjan (CPM)
  3. Alathur – KD Prasenan (CPM)
  4. Aluva – Anwar Sadath (Congress)    
  5. Ambalapuzha – Abdul Salam  (CPM)
  6. Angamaly – Roji M John (Congress)
  7. Aranmula – Veena George (CPM)
  8. Aroor – Deleema (CPM)
  9. Aruvikkara –  Adv G Steephen (CPM)
  10. Attingal – Ambika (CPM)
  11. Azhikode -K V Sumesh (CPM)
  12. Balusseri – Sachindev (CMP)    
  13. Beypore – PA Muhammad Riyas (CPM)     
  14. Chadayamangalam – J Chinchurani (CPI)
  15. Chalakkudy – Saneeshkumar Joseph (Congress)
  16. Changanassery – Job Maichil (KECM)
  17. Chathannur – GS Jayalal (CPI)
  18. Chavara – Sujith V (IND-LDF)
  19. Chelakkara – K Radhakrishnan (CPM)
  20. Chengannur – Saji Cherian (CPM)
  21. Cherthala – P Prasad (CPI)
  22. Chirayinkeezhu – V Sasi (CPI)
  23. Chittur – K Krishnankutty (JDS)
  24. Devikulam – Adv A Raja (CPM)
  25. Dharmadam – Pinarayi Vijayan (CPM)
  26. Elathur – AK Saseendran (NCP)
  27. Eranad – PK Basheer (IUML)
  28. Eranakulam – TJ Vinod (Congress) 
  29. Eravipuram – M Noushad (CPM)
  30. Ettumanoor – V N Vasavan (CPM)
  31. Guruvayoor – N K Akbar (CPM)
  32. Haripad – Ramesh Chennithala (Congress)
  33. Idukki – Roshy Augustine (KECM)
  34. Irikkur – Sajeev Joseph (Congress)
  35. Irinjalakkuda – R Bindu (CPM)
  36. Kaduthuruthy – Mons Joseph (KEC)
  37. Kaipamangalam – E T Taison Master (CPI)
  38. Kalamassery – P Rajeev (CPM)
  39. Kalliasseri – Vijin M (CPM)
  40. Kalpettar – T Siddique (Congress)
  41. Kanhangad E Chandrashekaran CPI    
  42. Kanjirappally N Jayaraj KECM
  43. Kannur Kadannappalli Ramachandran CNGS
  44. Karunagappally C R Mahesh Congress 
  45. Kasaragod    N A Nellikkunnu    IUML
  46. Kattakkada I B Satheesh CPM
  47. Kayamkulam U Prathibha Hari CPM
  48. Kazhakkoottam Kadakampally Surendran CPM
  49. Kochi K J Maxy CPM
  50. Kodungallur V R Sunilkumar CPI
  51. Koduvally M K Muneer IUML
  52. Kollam M Mukesh CPM
  53. Kondotty T V Ibrahim    IUML
  54. Kongad Santhakumari K CPM
  55. Konni K U Jenish Kumar CPM
  56. Kothamangalam    Antony John CPM
  57. Kottakkal Abid Hussain Thangal IUML
  58. Kottarakkara K N Balagopal    CPM
  59. Kottayam Radhakrishnan Congress
  60. Kovalam M Vincent Congress    
  61. Kozhikode Ravindran CPM
  62. Kozhikode Ahammad INL
  63. Kundara P C Vishnunadh Congress
  64. Kunnamangalam PTA Rahim IND-LDF
  65. Kunnamkulam A C Moideen CPM
  66. Kunnathunad P V Sreenijin CPM
  67. Kunnathur Kovoor Kunjumon IND-LDF
  68. Kuthuparamba K P Mohanan LJD
  69. Kuttanad Thomas K Thomas NCP
  70. Kuttiadi Kunhammedkutti Master CPM
  71. Malampuzha A Prabhakaran CPM
  72. Malappuram Ubaidulla IUML
  73. Manalur Murali Perunelly CPM
  74. Mananthavady O R Kelu CPM
  75. Manjeri Latheef IUML
  76. Manjeshwar A K M Ashraf IUML
  77. Mankada Manjalamkuzhi Ali IUML
  78. Mannarkad N Samsudheen IUML
  79. Mattannur    Shailaja Teacher    CPM
  80. Mavelikara    Arun Kumar CPM
  81. Muvattupuzha Mathew Kuzhalnadan Congress
  82. Nadapuram E K Vijayan CPI
  83. Nattika C C Mukundhan CPI
  84. Nedumangad G R Anil    CPI
  85. Nemom V Sivankutty CPM
  86. Nenmara K Babu CPM
  87. Neyyattinkara K Ansalan CPM
  88. Nilambur P V Anvar IND-LDF
  89. Ollur    K Rajan CPI
  90. Ottapalam    Prem Kumar CPM
  91. Pala Mani C Kappan IND-CONG
  92. Palakkad Shafi Parambil Congress
  93. Parassala C K Hareendrakumar (C K Hareendran)    CPM
  94. Paravur V D Satheesan Congress
  95. Pathanapuram K B Ganesh Kumar KCB
  96. Pattambi Muhammed Muhassin CPI
  97. Payyannur    T I Madhusoodanan CPM
  98. Peerumade Vazhoor Soman CPI
  99. Perambra T P Ramakrishnan CPM
  100. Peravoor Sunny Joseph Congress
  101. Perinthalmanna Najiburahman IUML
  102. Perumbavoor Eldhose Kunnappilly Congress
  103. Piravom Anoop Jacob KECJ
  104. Ponnani P Nandakumar CPM
  105. Poonjar – Sebastian Kulathunkal (KECM
  106. Punalur – Supal PS (CPI)
  107. Puthukkad – K K Ramachandran (CPM)
  108. Puthuppally – Oommen Chandy (Congress)
  109. Quilandy – Jameela (CPM)
  110. Ranni Pramod – Narayan (KECM)
  111. Shornur – P Mammikutty (CPM)
  112. Sulthanbathery – I C Balakrishnan (Congress)
  113. Taliparamba – M V Govindan (CPM)
  114. Tanur – V Abdurahiman (NSC)
  115. Tarur – P P Sumod  (CPM)
  116. Thalassery – A N Shamseer (CPM)
  117. Thavanur – K T Jaleel (IND-LDF0
  118. Thiruvalla – Mathew T Thomas (JDS)
  119. Thiruvambady – Linto Joseph (CPM)
  120. Thiruvananthapuram – Antony Raju A (JKC)
  121. Thodupuzha – P J Joseph (KEC)
  122. Thrikkakara – P T Thomas E (Congress) 
  123. Thripunithura – K Babu (Congress) 
  124. Thrissur – P Balachandran (CPI)
  125. Thrithala – Rajesh (CPM)
  126. Tirur – Moideen (IUML)
  127. Tirurangadi – K P A Majeed (IUML)
  128. Trikaripur – M Rajagopalan (CPM)
  129. Udma – C H Kunhambu (CPM)
  130. Udumbanchola – M M Mani (CPM)
  131. Vadakara – Rema (RMPI)
  132. Vaikom – C K Asha (CPI)
  133. Vallikkunnu – Abdul Hameed Master (IUML)
  134. Vamanapuram – D K Murali (CPM)
  135. Varkala – V Joy (CPM)
  136. Vattiyoorkavu – V K Prasanth (CPM)
  137. Vengara – P K Kunhalikutty (IUML)
  138. Vypen – K N Unnikrishnan (CPM)
  139. Wadakkanchery  – Xavier Chittilappilly (CPM)
  140. Wandoor – A P Anil Kumar (Congress)

Related posts

Leave a Comment